Locations of Past Conventions

Locations of Past Conventions

1. 1956 NSW SLSLS West Ryde
  1957 No convention    
2. 1958 Victoria “Modok”, the property of Capt. James, Beaumaris
3. 1959 South Australia SASMEE Millswood
4. 1960 NSW SLSLS West Ryde
5. 1961 Victoria Fred Pascoe’s property, Seaford
6. 1962 NSW SLSLS West Ryde
7. 1963 South Australia SASMEE Millswood
8. 1964 Victoria Fred Pascoe’s property, Seaford & Vince O’Toole’s property, Geelong
9. 1965 South Australia SASMEE Millswood
10. 1966 NSW SLSLS West Ryde
11. 1967 South Australia SASMEE Millswood
12. 1968 Victoria SLSV Moorabbin (Track Opening)
13. 1969 NSW SLSLS West Ryde
14. 1970 South Australia SASMEE Millswood
15. 1971 Victoria SLSV Moorabbin
16. 1972 NSW ILS Wollongong
17. 1973 South Australia SASMEE Millswood
18. 1974 Victoria SLSV Moorabbin
19. 1975 NSW LMLSLS Edgeworth
20. 1976 NSW SLSLS West Ryde
21. 1977 South Australia SASMEE Millswood (50th Anniversary)
22. 1978 Queensland QSMEE Strathpine
23. 1979 Western Australia CMRWA Wilson
24. 1980 Victoria SLSV Moorabbin
25. 1981 NSW SSME Luddenham (75th Anniversary)
26. 1982 Queensland QSMEE Strathpine (50th Anniversary)
27. 1983 South Australia WREIMEE Salisbury
28. 1984 Victoria SLSV & DVR Moorabbin & Eltham
29. 1985 NSW LMLSLS Edgeworth
30. 1986 Western Australia CMRWA Wilson
31. 1987 South Australia DRCSIMEE Salisbury
32. 1988 Victoria TLSS Tullamarine
33. 1989 NSW LMLSLS Edgeworth
34. 1990 Queensland QSMEE Strathpine
35. 1991 South Australia PME Salisbury
36. 1992 Victoria TLSS Tullamarine
37. 1993 Western Australia CMR Castledare
38. 1994 NSW ILS Wollongong
39. 1995 Queensland T & DSME Townsville
40. 1996 South Australia PME Salisbury
41 1997 Victoria SWME Cobden
42 1998 Western Australia SWMEA Bunbury
43 1999 NSW LMLSLS Newcastle
44 2000 Queensland QSMEE Strathpine
45 2001 Victoria SWME Cobden
46 2002 Tasmania ELRSS Evandale
47 2003 South Australia PME Penfield
48 2004 Western Australia SWME Bunbury
49 2005 Queensland QSMEE Warner
50 2006 NSW SSME Luddenham (100th Anniversary)
51 2007 South Australia PME Penfield
52 2008 Victoria SWME Cobden
53 2009 Western Australia CME Castledare
54 2010 Queensland QSMEE Warner
55 2011 NSW LMLSLS Edgeworth
56 2012 South Australia PME Penfield
57 2013 Queensland QSMEE Warner
58 2014 Victoria TLSS Bulla
59 2015 Adelaide PME Penfield
60 2016 Victoria SWME Cobden
61 2017 NSW LMLSLS Edgeworth
62 2018 Western Australia SWMW Bunbury
63 2019 Queensland QSMEE Warner
BACK TO TOP